Staff & Departments
Administration
Name | Title | Phone | Email |
---|---|---|---|
Teri Bruce | Principal | -- | |
Jonathan Miller | Dean of Students | -- | jmiller@putnamschoolsct.org |
Michelle Nicol | Secretary | ext. 4010 | |
Sara Relahan | Secretary | ext. 4011 | srelahan@putnamschoolsct.org |
Grade 5
Name | Title | Phone | |
---|---|---|---|
Tina Whiteley | Social Studies | ext. 4143 | twhiteley@putnamschoolsct.org |
Meredith Burbank | Language Arts | ext. 4142 | mburbank@putnamschoolsct.org |
Thomas Silvestri | Mathematics | ext. 4153 | tsilvestri@putnamschoolsct.org |
Curt Prochowski | Science | ext. 4152 | cprochowski@putnamschoolsct.org |
Tammy Rainville | Teacher | trainville@putnamschoolsct.org |
Grade 6
Name | Title | Phone | Email |
---|---|---|---|
Tanya Webster | Social Studies | ext. 4146 | |
Elizabeth Bates | Language Arts | ext. 4144 | |
Katie Slingo- Sarette | Mathematics | ext. 4147 | kslingo@putnamschoolsct.org |
Julie Leduc | Science | ext. 4241 | jleduc@putnamschoolsct.org |
Grade 7
Name | Title | Phone | |
---|---|---|---|
Nate Gagnon | Social Studies | ext. 4258 | |
Jillian Palmer | Language Arts | ext. 4253 | |
Vanessa Rewers | Mathematics | ext. 4252 | |
Sari Guttin | Science | ext. 4242 | sguttin@putnamschoolsct.org |
Grade 8
Name | Title | Phone | |
---|---|---|---|
Ray Kasper | Social Studies | ext. 4256 | |
Abby Baum | Language Arts | ext. 4246 | |
Menaka Kannan | Mathematics | ext. 4255 | |
Timothy Geremia | Science | ext. 4141 |
Specials
Name | Title | Phone | |
---|---|---|---|
Steve Crosby | Fine Arts - Film Studies Fine Arts - Guitar | ext. 4245 ext. 4157 | scrosby@putnamschoolsct.org |
Vera Spremulli | Fire Arts - Art | ext. 4154 | vspremulli@putnamschoolsct.org |
Jessica Sanzi | Fine Arts - Music & Band | ext. 4156 / 4157 | jsanzi@putnamschoolsct.org |
Mike Schiappa | Physical Education and | ext. 4168 | |
Evan Chamberlain | Fitness for Life | ext. 4165 / 4166 | echamberlain@putnamschoolsct.org |
Angeline Kwasny | Technology Education | ext. 4244 |
Student Services
Name | Title | Phone | |
---|---|---|---|
Rebecca Lopes | Director of Special Education | (860) 963-6900 ext. 4019 | rlopes@putnamschoolsct.org |
Heidi L. Clifford | Student Services Secretary | (860) 963-6900 ext. 4021 | hclifford@putnamschoolsct.org |
Pamela Moriarty | School Counselor | ext. 4027 | pmoriarty@putnamschoolsct.org |
Carissa Tiffany | School Psychologist | ext. 4169 | |
Valerie Krogul | Speech & Language Pathologist | ext. 4032 | |
Melinda Trifone | School Nurse | ext. 4017 | |
Jana Salerno | Library Media Specialist | ext. 4018 | jsalerno@putnamschoolsct.org |
Sara Snelling | Reading Specialist | ext. 4173 | ssnelling@putnamschoolsct.org |
Amanda Reale | Occupational Therapy | ext. 2305 | areale@putnamschoolsct.org |
Katy Sowa | Physical Therapy | ext. | ksowa@putnamschoolsct.org |
Permanent Substitutes
Name | Title | Phone | |
---|---|---|---|
Michael DiColella | Permanent Substitute Teacher | -- | -- |
Ashley Burke | Permanent Substitute Teacher | -- | -- |
English Language Learner (ELL)
Name | Title | Phone | Email |
---|---|---|---|
Janice Pettersson | Teacher | ext. 4250 | |
Veronica Schaeffer | Paraeducator | -- | vschaeffer@putnamschoolsct.org |
Special Education
Name | Title | Phone | Email |
---|---|---|---|
Jason Altieri | Teacher | ext. 4254 | |
Amy Camassar | Teacher | ext. 4148 | |
Julie DiDonato | Teacher | ext. 4257 | jdidonato@putnamschoolsct.org |
Pamela Earle | Teacher | ext. 4155 | |
Loryn Walker | Teacher | ext. 4150 | |
Derek Coderre | Paraeducator | -- | -- |
Sharon Hogue | Paraeducator | ||
Carla Kuivanen | Paraeducator | -- | -- |
Karen Martineau | Paraeducator | -- | -- |
Nicole Phillips | Registered Behavior Technician | ||
Carissa Racicot | Registered Behavior Technician | -- | -- |
Mel Smith | Paraeducator | -- | -- |
Anne Marie Thibeault | Paraeducator |